Chauffeured transfers in Van · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Van with the fare shown first
Van arranges pre-booked transfers in Van (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Van, each with its page
- Van Ferit Melen Airportfrom TRY 224.001 min
- Van State Hospitalfrom TRY 300.003 min
- Van State Hospitalfrom TRY 300.003 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Van requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Van and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Van
TRY 224.00
the cheapest route
1 min
Van Airport → Van Ferit Melen Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Van, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Van Airport → Van Ferit Melen Airport0.3 km · 1 minTRY 224.00from
- Van Ferit Melen Airport → Van State Hospital2.5 km · 3 minTRY 300.00from
- Van Airport → Van State Hospital2.5 km · 3 minTRY 300.00from
- Van Airport → Ozel Akdamar Hospital4.3 km · 4 minTRY 359.00from
- Van Ferit Melen Airport → Ozel Akdamar Hospital4.3 km · 5 minTRY 364.00from
- Van Airport → Van Uygulama Oteli (Edremit-Evliya Çelebi MTAL)4.5 km · 5 minTRY 370.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van Airport → Van Ferit Melen Airport | 0.3 km | 1 min | TRY 224.00 | See details |
| Van Ferit Melen Airport → Van State Hospital | 2.5 km | 3 min | TRY 300.00 | See details |
| Van Airport → Van State Hospital | 2.5 km | 3 min | TRY 300.00 | See details |
| Van Airport → Ozel Akdamar Hospital | 4.3 km | 4 min | TRY 359.00 | See details |
| Van Ferit Melen Airport → Ozel Akdamar Hospital | 4.3 km | 5 min | TRY 364.00 | See details |
| Van Airport → Van Uygulama Oteli (Edremit-Evliya Çelebi MTAL) | 4.5 km | 5 min | TRY 370.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Van
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Van Airport
from TRY 224.00Airport
Van Airport, Eminpaşa, 65300 Edremit/Van
See prices and book →Van Ferit Melen Airport
from TRY 224.00Airport
Eminpaşa, Havaalanı Yolu No:6, 65300 Edremit/Van
See prices and book →ŞEHİRLER ARASI OTOBÜS TERMİNALİ
from TRY 447.00Station
Akköprü, 65200 Tuşba/Van
See prices and book →Van
from TRY 487.00Station
İstasyon, 65030 Tuşba/Van, Türkiye
See prices and book →Lokman Hekim Van Hastanesi
from TRY 431.00Hospital
Cumhuriyet Mh, Zübeyde Hanım Cd. No:38, 65100 Merkez/Van
See prices and book →Ozel Akdamar Hospital
from TRY 359.00Hospital
Hatuniye, Asmin Sk No:8, 65040 İpekyolu/Van
See prices and book →Private Istanbul Hospital
from TRY 473.00Hospital
Şerefiye, Hastane Cadddesi Urartu 1. Sok. No:10, 65140 İpekyolu/Van
See prices and book →Van Ağız Ve Diş Sağlığı Merkezi
from TRY 484.00Hospital
Vali Mithat Bey, Sağlık Sk. No:13, 65130 İpekyolu/Van
See prices and book →Van Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi ek Bina
from TRY 476.00Hospital
Şerefiye, 65140 İpekyolu/Van
See prices and book →Van Military Hospital
from TRY 520.00Hospital
Altıntepe, İskele Cd. No:288, 65040 Van Merkez/Van
See prices and book →Van State Hospital
from TRY 300.00Hospital
Süphan Hava Yolu Kavşağı 1. Kilometre, Süphan, 65300 Edremit/Van
See prices and book →Van Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi Dursun Odabaş Tıp Merkezi
from TRY 773.00Hospital
Bardakçı, Yüzüncü Yıl Ünv., 65080 Tuşba/Van
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Van?
In Van and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Van centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Van?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Van?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Van?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Van, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car